Skip to content
CountMyToken

AI model prices

AI model prices, per million tokens.

Standard text prices last checked 23 October 2026. Each figure was read from the provider’s own page. If a price could not be checked, the model is not in this table.

Tell me when prices change

We’ll email a confirmation link. After you confirm, we write when a listed price changes, and for that purpose only. You can remove the address here.

Prices are published in US dollars per million tokens, then converted with the currency in the header. The standard short-prompt price is the main figure.

Claude Fable 5.1

Current

Anthropic$10.00$0.25$50.001,000,000
Claude Mythos 5.1

Limited access

Anthropic$10.00$0.25$50.001,000,000
Claude Fable 5

Older model

Anthropic$10.00$1.00$50.001,000,000
Claude Mythos 5

Limited access

Anthropic$10.00$1.00$50.001,000,000
Claude Opus 5.5

Current

Anthropic$4.00$0.20$20.001,000,000
Claude Opus 5

Older model

Anthropic$5.00$0.50$25.001,000,000
Claude Opus 4.8

Older model

Anthropic$5.00$0.50$25.001,000,000
Claude Opus 4.7

Older model

Anthropic$5.00$0.50$25.001,000,000
Claude Opus 4.6

Older model

Anthropic$5.00$0.50$25.001,000,000
Claude Opus 4.5

Older model

Anthropic$5.00$0.50$25.00Not listed
Claude Sonnet 5.5

Current

Anthropic$2.00$0.10$10.001,000,000
Claude Sonnet 5

Older model

Anthropic$2.00$0.20$10.001,000,000
Claude Sonnet 4.6

Older model

Anthropic$3.00$0.30$15.001,000,000
Claude Sonnet 4.5

Older model

Anthropic$3.00$0.30$15.00Not listed
Claude Haiku 5.5

Current

Anthropic$0.10

Over 100,000: $0.50

$0.01$0.50

$2.50

1,000,000
Claude Haiku 4.5

Older model

Anthropic$1.00$0.10$5.00Not listed
Command R+ (08-2024)

Current

Cohere$2.50—$10.00128,000
Command R (03-2024)

Deprecated

Cohere$0.50—$1.50128,000
Command R+ (04-2024)

Deprecated

Cohere$3.00—$15.00128,000
Aya Expanse 8B

Current

Cohere$0.50—$1.50Not listed
Aya Expanse 32B

Current

Cohere$0.50—$1.50Not listed
DeepSeek Flash

Current

DeepSeek$0.15$0.003$0.601,000,000
DeepSeek V4 Pro

Current

DeepSeek$0.66$0.02$1.981,000,000
Gemini 4 Argon

Current

Google Gemini$2.00$0.10$10.001,048,576
Gemini 3.8 Flash

Current

Google Gemini$0.75$0.08$3.751,048,576
Gemini 3.6 Flash

Older model

Google Gemini$0.75$0.08$3.751,048,576
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite

Current

Google Gemini$0.30$0.03$2.501,048,576
Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite

Current

Google Gemini$0.25$0.03$1.501,048,576
Gemini 3.1 Pro

Preview

Google Gemini$2.00

Over 200,000: $4.00

$0.20$12.00

$18.00

1,048,576
Gemini 3 Flash

Older model

Google Gemini$0.50$0.05$3.001,048,576
Gemini 2.5 Pro

Older model

Google Gemini$1.25

Over 200,000: $2.50

$0.13$10.00

$15.00

1,048,576
Gemini 2.5 Flash

Older model

Google Gemini$0.30$0.03$2.501,048,576
Gemini 2.5 Flash-Lite

Older model

Google Gemini$0.10$0.01$0.401,048,576
Mistral Large 4

Preview

Mistral$1.36$0.14$4.181,000,000
Mistral Large 3

Current

Mistral$0.50$0.05$1.50Not listed
Mistral Medium 3.5

Current

Mistral$1.50$0.15$7.50Not listed
Mistral Small 4

Current

Mistral$0.15$0.02$0.60256,000
Ministral 3 14B

Current

Mistral$0.20$0.02$0.20Not listed
Ministral 3 8B

Current

Mistral$0.15$0.02$0.15Not listed
Ministral 3 3B

Current

Mistral$0.10$0.01$0.10Not listed
Codestral

Current

Mistral$0.30$0.03$0.90128,000
GLM 5.3

Current

Mistral$1.40$0.14$4.401,000,000
GLM 5.3 Flash

Current

Mistral$0.15$0.03$0.501,000,000
GPT-6 Astra

Current

OpenAI$10.00

Over 272,000: $20.00

$1.00$50.00

$75.00

1,050,000
GPT-6.1 Sol

Current

OpenAI$2.00

Over 272,000: $4.00

$0.10$10.00

$15.00

1,050,000
GPT-6 Sol

Current

OpenAI$2.00

Over 272,000: $4.00

$0.20$10.00

$15.00

1,050,000
GPT-6 Luna

Current

OpenAI$0.10

Over 272,000: $0.20

$0.01$0.50

$0.75

1,050,000
GPT-5.6 Sol

Current

OpenAI$4.00

Over 272,000: $8.00

$0.40$20.00

$30.00

1,050,000
GPT-5.6 Terra

Current

OpenAI$2.00

Over 272,000: $4.00

$0.20$12.00

$18.00

1,050,000
GPT-5.6 Luna

Current

OpenAI$0.20

Over 272,000: $0.40

$0.02$1.20

$1.80

1,050,000
GPT-5.5

Current

OpenAI$5.00

Over 272,000: $10.00

$0.50$30.00

$45.00

1,050,000
GPT-5.5 Pro

Current

OpenAI$30.00

Over 272,000: $60.00

—$180.00

$270.00

1,050,000
GPT-5.4

Current

OpenAI$2.50

Over 272,000: $5.00

$0.25$15.00

$22.50

1,050,000
GPT-5.4 Pro

Current

OpenAI$30.00

Over 272,000: $60.00

—$180.00

$270.00

1,050,000
GPT-5.4 mini

Current

OpenAI$0.75$0.08$4.50400,000
GPT-5.4 nano

Current

OpenAI$0.20$0.02$1.25400,000
GPT-5.2

Older model

OpenAI$1.75$0.18$14.00400,000
GPT-5.2 Pro

Older model

OpenAI$21.00—$168.00400,000
GPT-5.1

Older model

OpenAI$1.25$0.13$10.00400,000
GPT-5

Older model

OpenAI$1.25$0.13$10.00400,000
GPT-5 mini

Older model

OpenAI$0.25$0.03$2.00400,000
GPT-5 nano

Older model

OpenAI$0.05$0.005$0.40400,000
GPT-5 Pro

Older model

OpenAI$15.00—$120.00400,000
GPT-5.3 Codex

Current

OpenAI$1.75$0.18$14.00400,000
GPT-4.1

Current

OpenAI$2.00$0.50$8.001,047,576
GPT-4.1 mini

Current

OpenAI$0.40$0.10$1.601,047,576
GPT-4.1 nano

Current

OpenAI$0.10$0.03$0.401,047,576
GPT-4o

Current

OpenAI$2.50$1.25$10.00128,000
GPT-4o mini

Current

OpenAI$0.15$0.08$0.60128,000
o3

Older model

OpenAI$2.00$0.50$8.00200,000
o4-mini

Older model

OpenAI$1.10$0.28$4.40200,000
o3-mini

Older model

OpenAI$1.10$0.55$4.40200,000
GPT-4 Turbo

Older model

OpenAI$10.00—$30.00128,000
GPT-3.5 Turbo

Older model

OpenAI$0.50—$1.5016,385
Grok 4.7

Current

xAI$2.00

At 200,000: $4.00

$0.50$6.00

$12.00

500,000
Grok 4.6

Current

xAI$2.00

At 200,000: $4.00

$0.50$6.00

$12.00

500,000
Grok 4.5

Current

xAI$2.00

At 200,000: $4.00

$0.30$6.00

$12.00

500,000
Grok 4.3

Current

xAI$1.25

At 200,000: $2.50

$0.20$2.50

$5.00

1,000,000
Grok 4.20 reasoning

Current

xAI$1.25

At 200,000: $2.50

$0.20$2.50

$5.00

1,000,000
Grok 4.20

Current

xAI$1.25

At 200,000: $2.50

$0.20$2.50

$5.00

1,000,000
Grok 4.20 multi-agent

Current

xAI$1.25

At 200,000: $2.50

$0.20$2.50

$5.00

1,000,000
Grok Build 0.1

Current

xAI$1.00

At 200,000: $2.00

$0.20$2.00

$4.00

256,000

Image, audio, and video prices that are charged per image, minute, character, or second are on Image, audio & video costs. Batch, flex, and fast modes are not separate rows. A batch discount is mentioned on a result only when that provider publishes one.